South Riverdale

Forgot password Extend Verify Contact
37-48/80
  • 217 1173 Dundas Street E in Toronto: South Riverdale Condo Apartment for sale (Toronto E01) : MLS®# E13599058

    217 1173 Dundas Street E South Riverdale Toronto M4M 3P1
    Main Photo: 217 1173 Dundas Street E in Toronto: South Riverdale Condo Apartment for sale (Toronto E01)  : MLS®# E13599058
    $1,349,000
    Residential Condo & Other
    Status:
    Active
    MLS® Num:
    E13599058
    Bedrooms:
    1
    Bathrooms:
    2
    Welcome to urban loft living at its finest in the heart of Leslieville! Located in the iconic i-Zone Lofts at 1173 Dundas St E, this rare live-work hard loft masterfully pairs authentic industrial character with high-end modern design.Step into a dramatic open-concept sanctuary featuring soaring double-height ceilings, exposed beams, sleek polished concrete floors, and massive multi-tiered factory-style windows that drench the entire space in natural ambient light.Designed for both seamless entertaining and effortless everyday living, the renovated chef's kitchen is a absolute showstopper. It features sleek deep-navy cabinetry, modern brushed brass hardware, continuous quartz countertops, a generous breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, and built-in microwave and wine fridge. The main floor expands into an oversized dining area and a grand light-filled living space, complete with a dedicated work-from-home office nook.An incredible feature of the main floor is the custom full-height storage wall, providing an unbelievable amount of sleek, hidden storage space. Nearby, a beautifully renovated spa-style bathroom boasts floor-to-ceiling marble-patterned tile and a glass-enclosed walk-in shower.Follow the industrial steel-and-iron staircase to the elevated mezzanine level-a versatile space perfect for a primary bedroom retreat, secondary lounge, or creative studio overlooking the main floor.Unbeatable location just steps from Leslieville's best restaurants, craft breweries, boutique shops, parks, and direct TTC transit downtown. More details
    Listed by ROYAL LEPAGE ESTATE REALTY
  • 244 201 Carlaw Avenue in Toronto: South Riverdale Condo Apartment for sale (Toronto E01) : MLS®# E13625154

    244 201 Carlaw Avenue South Riverdale Toronto M4M 2S1
    Main Photo: 244 201 Carlaw Avenue in Toronto: South Riverdale Condo Apartment for sale (Toronto E01)  : MLS®# E13625154
    $1,100,000
    Residential Condo & Other
    Status:
    Active
    MLS® Num:
    E13625154
    Bedrooms:
    2
    Bathrooms:
    2
    Welcome To This Stunningly Renovated Two-Storey Loft In The Heart Of Trendy Leslieville, Located In The Iconic Printing Factory Lofts! Offering Approximately 1,020 Sq Ft Of Spacious And Luxurious Living, This Rarely Offered Residence Features 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, And Parking Included.Premium Renovations Throughout With High-End Finishes And Attention To Detail. The Gorgeous Custom Kitchen Showcases A 10-Ft Centre Island That Seats Six, Custom Spice Rack, And Built-In Coffee/Bar Station With Wine Fridge. Walk Up The Gallery-Style Staircase To An Oversized Primary Suite Featuring Vaulted Ceilings And Large Windows. The Second Bedroom Features An Impressive 25-Ft Skylight And A New Built-In Vanity.Floors And Laundry Room Were Redone In 2025, And The Entire Unit Has Been Freshly Painted, Offering A Clean And Modern Feel Throughout.Ideally Situated In The Heart Of Leslieville, Just Steps To The 501 Streetcar, Jimmy Simpson Park, LCBO, Fresh Markets, Boutique Shopping, Thrift Stores, Book And Record Shops, And Incredible Dining Along Queen, Dundas, And Gerrard. Future Ontario Line Subway Station Coming Soon, Enhancing Long-Term Value And Connectivity. More details
    Listed by iCloud Realty Ltd.
  • 417 Leslie Street in Toronto: South Riverdale House for sale (Toronto E01) : MLS®# E13628958

    417 Leslie Street South Riverdale Toronto M4M 3E3
    Main Photo: 417 Leslie Street in Toronto: South Riverdale House for sale (Toronto E01)  : MLS®# E13628958
    $649,000
    Residential Freehold
    Status:
    Active
    MLS® Num:
    E13628958
    Bedrooms:
    3
    Bathrooms:
    1
    Property being sold in "as is, where is" condition. The Seller makes no representations or warranties regarding the condition of the property.Property is currently uninhabitable and requires significant repairs and/or renovation. Buyers are advised to exercise extreme caution during all showings. Some areas of the property may be structurally unsafe and/or contain potential hazards. More details
    Listed by MODERN SOLUTION REALTY INC.
  • 69 Dagmar Avenue in Toronto: South Riverdale House for sale (Toronto E01) : MLS®# E13632598

    69 Dagmar Avenue South Riverdale Toronto M4M 1V9
    Main Photo: 69 Dagmar Avenue in Toronto: South Riverdale House for sale (Toronto E01)  : MLS®# E13632598
    $1,100,000
    Residential Freehold
    Status:
    Active
    MLS® Num:
    E13632598
    Bedrooms:
    3
    Bathrooms:
    2
    Welcome to this solidly built 2-storey semi-detached home in the highly sought-after Leslieville neighbourhood. Offering 2+1 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this beautifully maintained home blends timeless character with thoughtful modern updates.Step inside and be greeted by warm light wood flooring that flows throughout the home, creating an inviting and airy atmosphere. The main floor features a bright open-concept living and dining area, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and offers a functional layout ideal for modern lifestyles.The second floor features two spacious bedrooms with hardwood flooring and a beautifully appointed 4-piece family bathroom complete with double sinks and a bathtub.The finished basement offers excellent additional living space, including a versatile recreation room, an extra bedroom ideal for guests or an in-law suite, a 4-piece bathroom, kitchen area, and a utility/laundry room.Every detail of this home has been carefully designed to balance comfort, style, and functionality, creating a warm and sophisticated place to call home.Recent upgrades and features include a new roof and furnace installed in 2025, hardwood flooring throughout the first and second floors, a waterproofing membrane installed along the basement side wall, a relatively new sump pump, a new backflow valve and updated exterior plumbing, a newly renovated rear bedroom on the second floor, a new garage door, and a new walkway-providing added comfort, functionality, and peace of mind for future homeowners.Located in one of Toronto's most desirable family-friendly east-end communities, this Leslieville gem is just steps to new Ontario Line Station, Leslieville Jr. Public School, Greenwood Park, Leslie Grove Park, and the vibrant shops, cafes, and restaurants along Queen St. East and Gerrard St. East.A rare opportunity to own a charming home in one of Toronto's most vibrant neighbourhoods. More details
    Listed by SUTTON GROUP-ASSOCIATES REALTY INC.
  • #4 29 Frances Loring Lane in Toronto: South Riverdale Condo Townhouse for sale (Toronto E01) : MLS®# E13633234

    #4 29 Frances Loring Lane South Riverdale Toronto M4M 3E8
    Main Photo: #4 29 Frances Loring Lane in Toronto: South Riverdale Condo Townhouse for sale (Toronto E01)  : MLS®# E13633234
    $729,000
    Residential Condo & Other
    Status:
    Active
    MLS® Num:
    E13633234
    Bedrooms:
    2
    Bathrooms:
    2
    Stunning 3-Storey Modern Townhome with panoramic roof top terrace in South Riverdale! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome has everything you want and is nestled in a quiet, family-friendly Neighbourhood. Tons of Upgrades Including: Smooth Ceilings Through Out, Hardwood Floors on Both Levels, Custom Made Zebra Blinds, New Washer/Dryer & Dishwasher (Year 2026). Murphy Bed in 2nd Bedroom With Lots of Storages and Shelvings. Hot Water Tank is Owned, No Rental Fee! Huge rooftop terrace in perfect time for summer sun and evening entertaining. Included with the property is an underground parking space and Bike locker, while maintenance fees include water, building insurance, parking, common elements, and internet! Located just steps from the trendy shops and restaurants of Leslieville and Riverside, and only minutes from the Canary District, Distillery District, Beaches, and Danforth, you're at the center of it all! Easy access to the DVP and Gardiner Expressway, with public transit practically at your doorstep. This is the perfect starter home for those seeking a combination of urban living, comfort, and style in one of Toronto's most coveted neighborhoods. More details
    Listed by HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.
  • 403 1331 Queen Street E in Toronto: South Riverdale Condo Apartment for sale (Toronto E01) : MLS®# E13646898

    403 1331 Queen Street E South Riverdale Toronto M4L 0B1
    Main Photo: 403 1331 Queen Street E in Toronto: South Riverdale Condo Apartment for sale (Toronto E01)  : MLS®# E13646898
    $699,900
    Residential Condo & Other
    Status:
    Active
    MLS® Num:
    E13646898
    Bedrooms:
    2
    Bathrooms:
    1
    Customized for space and effect this 1+1 lives like a 2 with modified original floorplan. The entire suite speaks to S P A C E!. Bedroom has extra space, Den is spacious, Living Rm/Dining entertaining space + a bathroom that is so spacious the whole family can get ready at the same time. Customized extended length Kitchen cabinets, tile backsplash & additional counter space for the chef while entertaining or for food/cocktail prep to take out to your own Urban Yard & BBQ (approx 108 sf balcony) or the Rooftop Terrace that also features an outdoor Gym, Children's section, outdoor Bar, Dining & cozy Firepit. Situated in a high demand neighbourhood of Leslieville where you couldn't pick a better place to live. If you are a foodie then this is your place with Farmer's Markets, Cafes, Restos, Shoppes. If you work downtown you can cycle to work with a perfect 100 score, take the TTC with an excellent transit score and walk to everything with the walkers paradise score of 90+. Being one block from Greenwood Park, short jaunt to The Beach & Boardwalk & nestled amongst trees and great neighbours is the living luxury you have been looking for! More details
    Listed by RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.
  • 149 1159 Dundas Street E in Toronto: South Riverdale Condo Apartment for sale (Toronto E01) : MLS®# E13650658

    149 1159 Dundas Street E South Riverdale Toronto M4M 3N9
    Main Photo: 149 1159 Dundas Street E in Toronto: South Riverdale Condo Apartment for sale (Toronto E01)  : MLS®# E13650658
    $1,395,000
    Residential Condo & Other
    Status:
    Active
    MLS® Num:
    E13650658
    Bedrooms:
    2
    Bathrooms:
    2
    Step into a true hard loft at the iconic Izone building, where soaring ceilings and exposed, reclaimed textures whisper the history of the space while offering a canvas for modern living. This isn't just a home - it's 1,754 square feet of raw potential, waiting for your vision. Sunlight pours through oversized west-facing windows, washing the open living areas in warm afternoon light. A dramatic glass garage door acts as the loft's signature feature, dividing the live and work zones without sacrificing an ounce of brightness - the perfect solution for entrepreneurs, creatives, or anyone craving flexible space. Direct street front access opens the door to endless business possibilities, while coveted underground parking with in-unit access adds rare convenience you won't find just anywhere. With 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, there's room to live, work, and entertain in style. Every detail has been considered, right down to the included appliances - fridge, stove, dishwasher, microwave, washer and dryer - plus a beverage fridge tucked into the bar, and a large built-in projector screen for movie nights or presentations. Just steps from everything that makes Leslieville one of Toronto's most beloved neighbourhoods- this is loft living with character, flexibility, and undeniable charm. Under 10 minute walk to the new ONTARIO LINE- Leslieville station. Also listed for sale- commercial MLS More details
    Listed by CHESTNUT PARK REAL ESTATE LIMITED
  • Th3 150 Broadview Avenue in Toronto: South Riverdale Condo Townhouse for sale (Toronto E01) : MLS®# E13657516

    Th3 150 Broadview Avenue South Riverdale Toronto M4M 0A9
    Main Photo: Th3 150 Broadview Avenue in Toronto: South Riverdale Condo Townhouse for sale (Toronto E01)  : MLS®# E13657516
    $589,900
    Residential Condo & Other
    Status:
    Active
    MLS® Num:
    E13657516
    Bedrooms:
    2
    Bathrooms:
    1
    Riverside Towns at Queen & Broadview offers a great alternative to traditional condo living, combining your own street level private entrance with the convenience of underground parking. Fronting onto the quiet residential street of Kintyre offers a calm residential feel while remaining just steps from it all. The efficiently designed layout maximizes every square foot, featuring a generously sized den that can easily function as a second bedroom or home office. Enjoy cooking at home with full sized stainless steel appliances including a gas range. Located in the heart of vibrant Queen East, neighbouring the iconic Broadview Hotel and surrounded by an exciting mix of restaurants, boutiques, cafes, and local shops. Nature lovers will appreciate the nearby green space at Riverdale Park and access to the scenic Don River Trail. Commuting is easy with transit at your doorstep and quick access to the Don Valley Parkway. More details
    Listed by SAGE REAL ESTATE LIMITED
  • 547 Eastern Avenue in Toronto: South Riverdale House for sale (Toronto E01) : MLS®# E13664978

    547 Eastern Avenue South Riverdale Toronto M4M 1C8
    Main Photo: 547 Eastern Avenue in Toronto: South Riverdale House for sale (Toronto E01)  : MLS®# E13664978
    $1,069,000
    Residential Freehold
    Status:
    Active
    MLS® Num:
    E13664978
    Bedrooms:
    3
    Bathrooms:
    3
    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedrooms home in heart of Toronto. This bright and stylish residence has been completely updated from top to bottom, offering modern finishes and thoughtful design throughout. The open-concept main floor with 9.5ft ceiling, is filled with natural light and features elegant lighting, wide plank hardwood flooring, and a stunning living space with a contemporary fireplace and custom built-in shelving. The sleek chef's kitchen boasts brand-new cabinetry, stone countertops, premium appliances, and a walkout to the backyard-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. With 3 spacious bedrooms and all-new interior finishes, this turnkey home blends modern comfort with sophisticated style in a vibrant Toronto neighborhood. More details
    Listed by BAY STREET GROUP INC.
  • 2 753 Gerrard Street E in Toronto: South Riverdale House for sale (Toronto E01) : MLS®# E13668142

    2 753 Gerrard Street E South Riverdale Toronto M4M 1Y5
    Main Photo: 2 753 Gerrard Street E in Toronto: South Riverdale House for sale (Toronto E01)  : MLS®# E13668142
    $1,349,000
    Residential Freehold
    Status:
    Active
    MLS® Num:
    E13668142
    Bedrooms:
    8
    Bathrooms:
    3
    Well Maintained excellent property More details
    Listed by ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.
  • 903 45 BASEBALL Place in Toronto: South Riverdale Condo Apartment for sale (Toronto E01) : MLS®# E13669408

    903 45 BASEBALL Place South Riverdale Toronto M4M 0H1
    Main Photo: 903 45 BASEBALL Place in Toronto: South Riverdale Condo Apartment for sale (Toronto E01)  : MLS®# E13669408
    $478,000
    Residential Condo & Other
    Status:
    Active
    MLS® Num:
    E13669408
    Bedrooms:
    1
    Bathrooms:
    1
    Welcome To "Riverside Square Condos" at dynamic and master planned community!" Surrounded by parks, bike trails, style, shops, restaurants and recreation. 1 Bdrm Unit Features; 9ft high exposed concrete ceilings, open concept layouts. Elegant kitchen w/ integrated refrigerator & dishwasher, sleek stainless steel slide-in stove , modern cabinetry with quartz countertops & under cabinet valance lighting. wide-plank laminate flr throughout, Flr To Ceiling Windows In Bdrm & Liv Rm. Enjoy the neighboring building amenities; Fitness, Guest Suite, party Lounge, a rooftop oasis w/outdoor terrace & swimming pool. More details
    Listed by RIGHT AT HOME REALTY
  • 944 Dundas Street E in Toronto: South Riverdale House for sale (Toronto E01) : MLS®# E13670698

    944 Dundas Street E South Riverdale Toronto M4M 1R3
    Main Photo: 944 Dundas Street E in Toronto: South Riverdale House for sale (Toronto E01)  : MLS®# E13670698
    $899,000
    Residential Freehold
    Status:
    Active
    MLS® Num:
    E13670698
    Bedrooms:
    2
    Bathrooms:
    1
    Welcome To 944 Dundas St E, A Beautiful Two-Storey Victorian Red-Brick Home Blending Timeless Character With Thoughtful Modern Updates. Soaring 10-Ft Ceilings And Abundant Natural Light Create A Bright, Airy Interior, Complemented By Hardwood Flooring On The Main Level And Updated Flooring Upstairs. The Kitchen And Bathroom Were Fully Renovated In 2021, Featuring Modern Finishes, Stainless Steel Appliances And Granite Countertops. Additional Improvements Include Updated Electrical With The Knob-And-Tube Wiring Removed, Pot Lights, Crown Moulding, Custom Shutters And Updated Gutters. Step Outside To A Private, Fully Fenced And Landscaped Backyard With A Spacious Deck-Perfect For Relaxing Or Entertaining. Conveniently Located Steps From TTC, Schools, Parks And The Shops, Restaurants And Entertainment Of Queen Street East. Open House Aug 15/16 @ 2-4PM. More details
    Listed by UNION CAPITAL REALTY
37-48/80
Data was last updated September 4, 2026 at 06:15 AM (UTC)
This website may only be used by consumers that have a bona fide interest in the purchase, sale, or lease of real estate of the type being offered via the website. The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program of the PropTx MLS®. The data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed to be accurate.